Junior Long Course

Junior Boys and Girls Long Course 50m

Junior Boys Long Course (50m) Records

 

Event Time Name
Club
Venue
Date
50m Freestyle 23.92 Tsubasa Nakagawa
City of Leicester
Sheffield
19/04/09
100m Freestyle 53.47 Standard Time   Standard Time  
200m Freestyle 1:53.91 Myles Crouch Anderson
Northampton SC 
Loughborough
10/05/09
400m Freestyle 3:57.17 Myles Crouch Anderson
Northampton SC 
Sheffield
16/03/09    
800m Freestyle 8:10.15 Myles Crouch Anderson
Northampton SC 
Sheffield
01/08/08 
1500m Freestyle 16:02.55 Myles Crouch Anderson
Northampton SC 
Coventry
02/05/09 
50m Backstroke 28.11 Nathan Oxford
City of Leicester
Leeds
20/02/99
100m Backstroke 59.72 Nathan Oxford
City of Leicester
Leeds
12/08/98
200m Backstroke 2:08.63 Ben Branch
Nova Centurion
Sheffield
01/08/03
50m Breaststroke 30.62 Jack Bates
Nova Centurion
Sheffield
28/03/04
100m Breaststroke    1:04.69 Standard Time  Standard Time 
200m Breaststroke 2:20.85 Standard Time  Standard Time 
50m Butterfly 26.40  Jamie Thorpe
City of Leicester SC
Coventry
03/05/08
100m Butterfly 58.47 Standard Time Standard Time
200m Butterfly  2:07.28 Paul Palmer
City of Lincoln Pentaqua
Leeds
01/08/90
200m Individual Medley 2:07.86 Jonathan Cook 
Nova Centurion
Lignano
04/07/05
400m Individual Medley 4:30.85 Jonathan Cook 
Nova Centurion
Lignano
08/07/05


Junior Girls Long Course (50m) Records

 

Event Time Name
Club
Venue
Date
50m Freestyle 25.87 Harriet Cooper
City of Leicester
Sheffield
26/06/13
100m Freestyle 56.34 Harriet Cooper
City of Leicester
Poznan, Poland
11/07/13
200m Freestyle 2.00.79 Sophie Smith
City of Leicester
Sheffield
06/08/10
400m Freestyle 4:13.95 Ann Morris
Nova Centurion
Glasgow
27/06/09
800m Freestyle 8:39.63 Rebecca Adlington
Nova Centurion
Lisbon
16/07/04
1500m Freestyle 17.04.81 Jordan Tomlinson
Lincoln Vulcans
Coventry
29/04/06
50m Backstroke 29.44 Harriet Cooper
City of Leicester
Sheffield
30/06/13
100m Backstroke 1:02.40 Harriet Cooper
City of Leicester
Leeds
08/03/13
200m Backstroke 2:12.81 Elizabeth Simmonds
Lincoln Vulcans
Swansea
19/06/05 
50m Breaststroke 32.10 Standard Time   Standard Time 
100m Breaststroke 1:09.26 Standard Time   Standard Time 
200m Breaststroke 2:26:81 Molly Renshaw
Derventio Excel SC
London Aquatics Centre
08/03/12
50m Butterfly 28.13  Standard Time    Standard Time 
100m Butterfly 1:01.33 Sophie Smith
City of Leicester
Sheffield
06/08/10
200m Butterfly 2:13.41 Emma Smithurst
Derventio
Brisbane
14/12/06
200m Individual Medley 2:14:48 Sophie Smith
City of Leicester
Helsinki
14/07/10
400m Individual Medley 4:43.56 Rosie Rudin
Nova Centurion
Dordrecht, Holland
9/7/14

 


       

RT @Agon_SM: @RossMurdoch_ 1of 2 @ScottishSwim athletes picked to represent @britishswimming at World Short Course Champs in Doha http://t.