NAG Champs Draws

The latest draws for the Swim England Water Polo NAG Champs 2017 can be found below.

Click or tap on the competition below to view dates and fixtures for each competition.

Swain Memorial TrophyU15 Boys Group A
  • Date: 14 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Manchester A, Cheltenham, Chelmsford, City of Bristol

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
11:00City of Manchester AvCheltenham
11:35ChelmsfordvCity of Bristol
12:45City of Manchester AvChelmsford
13:20CheltenhamvCity of Bristol
14:30City of Manchester AvCity of Bristol
15:05CheltenhamvChelmsford
Swain Memorial TrophyU15 Boys Group B
  • Date: 14 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: Rotherham Metro, Watford (A), Newton Abbot

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
12:10Rotherham MetrovWatford (A)
13:55Rotherham MetrovNewton Abbot
15:40Watford (A)vNewton Abbot
Swain Memorial TrophyU15 Boys Group C
  • Date: 14 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Manchester B, City of Newport, Caledonia

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
12:10City of Manchester BvCity of Newport
13:55City of Manchester BvCaledonia
15:40City of NewportvCaledonia
Swain Memorial TrophyU15 Boys Group D
  • Date: 14 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Manchester A, Cheltenham, Chelmsford, City of Bristol

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
11:00BridgefieldvNova Centurion
11:35Watford (B)vEaling
12:45BridgefieldvWatford (B)
13:20Nova CenturionvEaling
14:30BridgefieldvEaling
15:05Nova CenturionvWatford (B)
W J Read TrophyU15 Girls Group A
  • Date: 15 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Manchester, Iceni, Otter.

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
11:o0City of ManchestervIceni
12:10City of ManchestervOtter
13:20IcenivOtter
W J Read TrophyU15 Girls Group B
  • Date: 15 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: Newton Abbot, City of Sheffield, Otter Futura.

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
11:35Newton AbbotvCity of Sheffield
12:45Newton AbbotvOtter Futura
13:55City of SheffieldvOtter Futura
W J Read TrophyU15 Girls Group C
  • Date: 15 October
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Liverpool, Nova Centurion, Cheltenham.

You can download the full draw as a PDF to view times and schedule for the knockout stages.

TimeWhiteBlue
11:35City of LiverpoolvNova Centurion
12:45City of LiverpoolvCheltenham
13:55Nova CenturionvCheltenham
Top