NAG Champs Draws

The latest draws for the NAG Champs 2017 can be found below.

For full information about each round and for information about the Tournament Directors, click here to download the boys’ final draws as a PDF or click here to download the plate draws as a PDF

Click or tap on the competition below to view dates and fixtures for each preliminary group.

W J Read TrophyU17 Boys Finals
  • Date: 22 – 23 April
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Sheffield, Ealing, Newton Abbot, City of Manchester.
TimeWhiteBlue
12:15 (Sat)City of SheffieldvEaling
13:30 (Sat)Newton AbbotvCity of Manchester
09:00 (Sun)SF1 LoservSF2 Loser
10:15 (Sun)SF1 WinnervSF2 Winner
Swain Memorial TrophyU19 Boys Finals
  • Date: 22 – 23 April
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: Exeter, Croydon Amphibians, Sedgefield, City of Manchester.
TimeWhiteBlue
15:45 (Sat)ExetervCroydon Amphibians
17:00 (Sat)SedgefieldvCity of Manchester
13:00 (Sun)SF1 LoservSF2 Loser
14:15 (Sun)SF1 WinnervSF2 Winner
W J Read TrophyU17 Boys Plate
  • Date: Saturday 22 April
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Group A Teams: Watford, Cheltenham, City of Manchester B, Grantham.
  • Group B Teams: Bridgefield, City of Newport, Northampton, City of Leeds.
TimeWhiteBlue
11:00WatfordvCheltenham
11:30City of Manchester BvGrantham
12:00BridgefieldvCity of Newport
12:30NorthamptonvCity of Leeds
13:00WatfordvCity of Manchester B
13:30CheltenhamvGrantham
14:00BridgefieldvNorthampton
14:30City of NewportvCity of Leeds
15:00WatfordvGrantham
15:30CheltenhamvCity of Manchester B
16:00BridgefieldvCity of Leeds
16:30City of NewportvNorthampton
17:00Group A 4thvGroup B 4th
17:30Group A 3rdvGroup B 3rd
18:00Group A 2ndvGroup B 2nd
18:30Group A 1stvGroup B 1st
Dougie Scales Memorial TrophyU19 Girls Plate
  • Date: Saturday 22 April
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Bristol, Cheltenham, Otter Futura.
TimeWhiteBlue
11:15City of BristolvCheltenham
14:45City of BristolvOtter Futura
18:30CheltenhamvOtter Futura
Edith and Tom Lythe Memorial TrophyU17 Girls Plate
  • Date: 23 April
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: City of Sheffield, City of Manchester, Rotherham, Cheltenham, Otter Futura.
TimeWhiteBlue
10:30City of SheffieldvCity of Manchester
11:00RotherhamvCheltenham
11:30Otter FuturavCity of Sheffield
12:00City of ManchestervRotherham
12:30CheltenhamvOtter Futura
13:00City of SheffieldvRotherham
15:00CheltenhamvCity of Manchester
15:30Otter FuturavRotherham
16:00CheltenhamvCity of Sheffield
16:30Otter FuturavCity of Manchester
Swain Memorial TrophyU19 Boys Plate
  • Date: 23 April
  • Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, M13 9SS.
  • Teams: Rotherham, City of Bristol, Cheltenham, Carmarthen.
TimeWhiteBlue
11:30RotherhamvCheltenham
12:15City of BristolvCarmarthen
13:30RotherhamvCity of Bristol
14:00CheltenhamvCarmarthen
15:30RotherhamvCarmarthen
16:15City of BristolvCheltenham
Top