Draws

NAG Water Polo Champs draws

Select the competition from the buttons below to view the draws and individual schedules for each competition stage.

U15 Boys

Day: Saturday 15 October
Time: 10:45 – 20:30
Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, Booth Street East, Manchester, M13 9SS
Group A Teams: Bridgefield, Ealing, Grantham, Sedgefield
Group B Teams: Beckenham, City of Manchester A, Cheltenham
Group C Teams: City of Sheffield, Northampton Chelmsford
Group D Teams: Nottingham Leander, Watford, Caledonia, City of Manchester B

  • Click here to download the full draw as a PDF document.
Time Match Stage
11:00 Bridgefield v Ealing Group A
11:00 Nottingham Leander v Watford Group D
11:35 Grantham v Sedgefield Group A
11:35 Caledonia v City of Manchester B Group D
12:10 Beckenham v City of Manchester A Group B
12:10 City of Sheffield v Northampton Group C
12:45 Nottingham Leander v Caledonia Group D
12:45 Bridgefield v Grantham Group A
13:20 Watford v City of Manchester B Group D
13:20 Ealing v Sedgefield Group A
13:55 City of Sheffield v Chelmsford Group C
13:55 Beckenham v Cheltenham Group B
14:30 Bridgefield v Sedgefield Group A
14:30 Nottingham Leander v City of Manchester B Group D
15:05 Ealing v Grantham Group A
15:05 Watford v Caledonia Group D
15:40 City of Manchester A v Cheltenham Group B
15:40 Northampton v Chelmsford Group C
16:15 4th Group A v 4th Group D 13th – 14th Playoff
16:50  3rd Group A v 3rd Group B 9th – 12th Playoff 1
16:50  3rd Group C v 3rd Group D  9th – 12th Playoff 2
17:25  1st Group A v 1st Group B Semi Final 1
17:25  2nd Group A v 2nd Group B 5th – 8th Playoff 1
18:00  1st Group C v 1st Group D Semi Final 2
18:00  2nd Group C v 2nd Group D 5th – 8th Playoff 2
18:35 9th – 12th Playoff 1 Winner v 9th – 12th Playoff 2 Winner 9th – 10th Playoff
18:35 9th – 12th Playoff 1 Loser v 9th – 12th Playoff 2 Loser  11th – 12th Playoff
19:10 Semi Final 1 Loser v Semi Final 2 Loser Bronze Medal Match
19:10  5th – 8th Playoff 1 Loser v 5th – 8th Playoff 2 Loser 7th – 8th Playoff
19:45  Semi Final 1 Winner v Semi Final 2 Winner Final
19:45  5th – 8th Playoff 1 Winner v 5th – 8th Playoff 2 Winner  5th – 6th Playoff

U15 Girls

Day: Sunday 16 October
Time: 11:45 – 18:45
Venue: Manchester Aquatics Centre, Booth Street East, Manchester, M13 9SS
Group A Teams: Rotherham, Tyldesley, Otter, Cheltenham
Group B TeamsCity of Liverpool, City of Manchester, Otter Futura, Newton Abbot

  • Click here to download the full draw as a PDF document.
Time Match Stage
12:00 Rotherham v Tyldesley Group A
12:00 Otter v Cheltenham Group A
12:35 City of Liverpool v City of Manchester Group B
12:35 Otter Futura v Newton Abbot Group B
13:10 Tyldesley v Cheltenham Group A
13:10 Rotherham v Otter Group A
13:45 City of Manchester v Newton Abbot Group B
13:45 City of Liverpool v Otter Futura Group B
14:20 Tyldesley v Otter Group A
14:20 Rotherham v Cheltenham Group A
14:55 City of Manchester v Otter Futura Group B
14:55 City of Liverpool v Newton Abbot Group B
16:00 3rd Group A v 4th Group B 5th – 8th Playoff 1
16:00 3rd Group B v 4th Group A 5th – 8th Playoff 2
16:35 1st Group A v 2nd Group B Semi Final 1
16:35 1st Group B v 2nd Group A Semi Final 2
17:10 5th – 8th Playoff 1 Winner v 5th – 8th Playoff 2 Winner 5th – 6th Playoff
17:10 5th – 8th Playoff 1 Loser v 5th – 8th Playoff 2 Loser 7th – 8th Playoff
17:45 Semi Final 1 Winner v Semi Final 2 Winner Final
17:45 Semi Final 1 Loser v Semi Final 2 Loser Bronze Medal Match

Useful?

website: Skylab