Swim England Artistic Swimming

The home of artistic swimming in England

Level X Artistic Swimming Virtual Land Games 2021

Thank you for taking part in the inaugural Swim England Level X Artistic Swimming Virtual Land Games 2021.

We were thrilled to see so many of you during our Facebook live stream event on Saturday 27 February where we announced the winners for each category.

You can view the full results below. Congratulations to everyone who participated!

Please select the category from the dropdown list below to view results for the Level X Artistic Swimming Virtual Land Games 2021.

12 and under

Female

PlaceNameClubResult
1Lena Ramanah-BeckSalford SSC147.70
2Shameiah NantonAqualina146.30
3Gracie PayneHalifax138.80
4Lowri MashburnStockport Mo129.90
5Ella CashTBathSynchro127.20
6Lola HuettRugby126.35
7Freya ChungCo Birm’ham122.00
7Indigo HarrisCo Bristol122.00
9Matilda DunthornePortsmouth V121.25
10Heidi FenwickHythe120.40
11Anna FloreAtlantis120.00
12Georgina SteeleSeymour Syn119.65
13Clementine AgiusRushmoor Art118.40
14Amalia WelbournTauntonDeane117.85
15Sadie ThorpDenton SSC117.50
16Georgina MurrayGrangemouth117.40
17Rhiannon Rees-PowellBramcote117.25
18Evelyn FornasierSevenoaks116.75
19Aurora PellizzonAquavision115.75
20Stella-Maria KinalopoulouReading Ryls114.85
21Yinuo LiTrafford Syn114.80
22Violet BrookeNorwich Syn114.75
23Keira UvarovaChelmsford113.40
24Amarah OmarCo Prestonaq112.90
25Madeleine FishCo Leeds Syn111.30
26Klara StankusovaCheltenham105.90

Male

PlaceNameClubResult
1Alfie MorganAtlantis133.65
2Aaron LeeRugby93.95

Youth (13-15 years)

Female

PlaceNameClubResult
1Kiarra JanikovaAqualina148.40
2Holly HughesAquavision145.80
3Matilda JohnRugby140.20
4Eloise HackettReading Ryls137.65
5Magdalena TownsendCo Birm’ham136.60
6Nell BloomfieldTBathSynchro133.40
7Emily GillClydebank132.70
8Sophie RowneyDenton SSC132.50
9Eve YoungBramcote131.80
10Kate MilneCo Bristol131.60
11Scarlet GarlandCo Leeds Syn130.95
12Amelia WatsonHalifax130.10
13Francesca-Lily DerbyshireSalford SSC128.45
14Alexandra TomusyakRushmoor Art127.50
15Armela BrakajGates Synch125.25
16Angelique WarhurstGreen Arrows122.30
17Freya HendersonTrafford Syn121.55
18Amara AddisonNorwich Syn120.50
19Rachel AireyCo Prestonaq120.35
20Grace EvansWalsall Art119.80
20Lucy SadlerSevenoaks119.80
22Winifred MargrettsCheltenham118.90
23Olivia EavesWit & Dis SS116.45
24Annabelle WadePtrs Bar Art116.15
25Alexandra RogSeymour Syn116.10
26Teagan HartneyKingston Syn112.20
27Elsa WhitworthTauntonDeane112.05
28Lacie HuttonMedway Artis111.60
29Heather SurleyAtlantis110.60

Male

PlaceNameClubResult
1Maxwell SewellAqualina134.60
2Stanley StiffSevenoaks104.10

Junior (15-18 years)

Female

PlaceNameClubResult
1Emma LaycockStockport Mo126.95
2Olivia TyersRugby123.95
3Amelie WilliamsCo Bristol123.60
4Natasha HowardCo Prestonaq121.45
5Cara ZeidlerReading Ryls120.60
6Iris RowlandAqualina117.65
7Libby TaylorSalford SSC116.40
8Kata SorosWit & Dis SS114.40
9Lucy WatsonGates Synch114.10
10Aimee CareyDenton SSC114.00
11Niamh CooperCo Leeds Syn113.65
12Emily TaylorCo Birm’ham113.15
13Carolina Martin-JimenezSeymour Syn113.00
14Madeleine Bayliss-CoxWalsall Art112.25
15Isabella Lister-SmithHalifax110.75
16Poppy McDermottRushmoor Art110.10
17Maisy GrahamTrafford Syn108.35
18Caliana NassarAtlantis106.05
19Lilly RoyleBrentwood100.45
20Geovanna RomagnoliTBathSynchro99.50
21Ciara LynnHatfield99.25
22Lucie VillainSevenoaks95.50
23Persia AshleyNorwich Syn92.90
24Jocelyn ButtCheltenham90.45

Male

PlaceNameClubResult
1Ranjuo TomblinAtlantis124.80

Senior (15+)

Female

PlaceNameClubResult
1Verity PageTBathSynchro116.50
2Nia RushtonCo Bristol115.70
3Eloise SewellAqualina115.35
4Catrise HartWalsall Art113.60
5Bethany SealHalifax110.90
6Prudence HubbardSalford SSC110.55
7Charlotte PuttRugby109.65
8Rhea HowardCo Prestonaq108.20
9Madeleine BrownReading Ryls106.00
10Katherine StevensonWit & Dis SS105.10
11Ciara PorterBramcote105.05
12Yessane RimbonSeymour Syn104.75
13Marie-Ange SiegfriedCo Birm’ham103.80
14India BrowneTrafford Syn103.35
15Livy CrowKingston Syn100.65
16Leanne TomblinAtlantis99.50
17Beatrice WilkeyTauntonDeane97.00
18Vinnija AuguleAquavision94.10
19Lucy WimhurstNorwich Syn92.65
20Marine SecchiImperial CU51.75

Masters (25-40 years)

Female

PlaceNameClubResult
1Rosie BarringtonCo Leeds Syn110.05
2Frances KatzAquavision108.55
3Louise ChambersKingston Syn100.55
4Sofia Del PozoSeymour Syn98.55
5Emma AdamsRushmoor Art94.00
6Jacqueline TipladyOut To Swim86.10

Male

PlaceNameClubResult
1Martin HardingOut To Swim109.00
2Adam WightmanRushmoor Art92.35

Masters (41+)

Female

PlaceNameClubResult
1Rachel DaviesRushmoor97.25
Top