Swim England Artistic Swimming

The home of artistic swimming in England

Artistic Swimming Virtual Series 2021 Results

Artistic Swimming Virtual National Age Group Championships 2021

Solo: 12 & Under

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Andrea EliassonSeymour ASC/td>61.1000
2Lena Ramanah-BeckCity of Salford58.6000
3Floella DixonStockport Metro56.6000
4Summer Paterson-NeildReading Royals ASC55.7000
5Olivia BarryRugby SC55.1000
6Madeleine FishCity of Leeds ASC54.9333
7Cerys SnellingRushmoor ASC54.4000
8Lola HuettRugby SC53.3667
9Chloe BartholomewRugby SC53.1333
10Evelyn IsherwoodAqualina52.5000
11Molly DoolinBramcote SC51.2667
12Molly LunnWalsall ASC50.8667

Download the full 12 & Under Solo results (PDF)

Solo: 13 - 15

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Cara ZeidlerReading Royals ASC66.3000
2Lily HalasiReading Royals ASC66.2000
3Florence BlinkhornReading Royals ASC65.8333
4Robyn AshworthCity of Bristol65.3000
5Georgia BakerWalsall ASC65.0333
6Holly HughesAquavision63.1667
7Jessica HinxmanAquavision63.0000
8Eve YoungBramcote SC62.3333
9Sophie RowneyDenton ASC60.4000
10Magdalena TownsendCity of Birmingham59.3000
11Gabriella JacksonCity of Salford ASC59.2000
12Kiarra JanikovaAqualina58.8667
13Emily TaylorCity of Birmingham58.7417
14Josephine MozleyRugby SC58.6000
15Eva LawrenceCity of Salford ASC58.3000
16Aisling KhanAquavision57.2000
17Louise MacDonaghCity of Birmingham56.9667
18Isabella BoyleCity of Salford ASC56.6333
19Lana DarcyRushmoor ASC55.9333
20Alexandra TomusyakRushmoor ASC55.6000
21Anna McGregorNairn Synchro55.5333
22Poppy WilliamsRugby SC54.7333
23Francesca RiceRushmoor ASC53.9667
24Heather MannAqualina53.6333
25Alice FosterStockport Metro53.6333
26Annie LuStockport Metro52.4000
27Iris RowlandAqualina51.0333
28Elsa WhitworthTaunton and Deane49.5000

Download the full 13 - 15 Solo results (PDF)

Duet: 12 & Under

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Andrea Eliasson / Georgina SteeleSeymour ASC55.1667
2Olivia Barry / Chloe BartholomewRugby SC54.2333
3Evelyn Isherwood / Shameiah NantonAqualina51.1667
4Cerys Snelling / Isabelle CalvertRushmoor ASC49.9333

Download the full 12 & Under Duet results (PDF)

Duet: 13 - 15

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Lily Halasi / Florence BlinkhornReading Royals ASC69.3000
2Fransceca Pringle / Eva NarewskaReading Royals ASC63.1333
3Elena Smith-Fernandez/ Sofia DakovicReading Royals ASC62.8000
4Lola Dudkowsky / Olivia TyersRugby SC61.6333
5Louise MacDonagh / Magdalena TownsendCity of Birmingham59.6667
6Emily Dossett / Lauren McgroartyCity of Leeds ASC58.1667
7Eve Young / Heather MooreBramcote SC57.4667
8Aisling Khan / Ola CzarnowskaAquavision56.6667
9Trinity Townsend / Isla ShinerCity of Birmingham56.4000
10Alyssa Anderson / Amelie Knight-MarkiegiCity of Birmingham54.4000
11Sofia Becerra-Mugica / Bethany RobinsonGateshead ASC54.0333
12Elizabeth Elliot / Rhianna Selby-NashBramcote SC52.6667

Download the full 13 - 15 Duet results (PDF)

Mixed Duet: 12 & Under

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Kitty Tyers / Aaron LeeRugby SC41.4667

Download the full 12 & Under Mixed Duet results (PDF)

Mixed Duet: 13 - 15

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Kiarra Janikova / Maxwell SewellAqualina55.0000

Download the full 13 - 15 Mixed Duet results (PDF)

Team: 12 & Under

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Cerys Snelling
Eva Fitzgerald
Isabelle Calvert
Pippa Welch
Rushmoor ASC52.4667
2Olivia Barry
Chloe Bartholomew
Kitty Tyers
Saranne Black
Agata Scerbakova
Jemma King
Lola Huett
Rugby SC52.3333
3Ella-Rose Price
Kali-Mae Fletcher
Isabelle Broomhall
Molly Lunn
Walsall ASC45.9333

Download the full 12 & Under Team results (PDF)

Team: 13 - 15

RankNameClubOverall Score
1Cara Zeidler
Elena Smith-Fernandez
Eva Narewska
Florence Blinkhorn
Lily Halasi
Sofia Dakovic
Francesca Pringle
Beatrice Asker
Reading Royals ASC 164.5333
2Alisa Fox
Emilia Hughes
Eva Lawrence
Francesca-Lily Derbyshire
Gabriella Jackson
Isabella Boyle
Lotti Horsman
Sophie Fleming
City of Salford61.3000
3Aisling Khan
Anabelle Sangiorgio
Constantina Tetteh
Holly Hughes
Jessica Hinxman
Ola Czarnowska
Olivija Urbonaite
Rose Gormanly
Aquavision61.1000
4Lola Dudkowsky
Olivia Tyers
Josephine Mozley
Poppy Williams
Matilda John
India Townsend
Rugby SC58.5000
5Casey Clews
Elizabeth Woodward
Eva Lunn
Georgia Baker
Isobel Miles
Jesika-Lily Fletcher
Molly Isherwood
Summer Westwood
Walsall ASC57.4000
6Amy Wilson
Eloise Hackett
Elizabeth Cox
Diya Kaushik
Louisa Horlock
Naomi Morgan
Anneliese Guillory
Reading Royals ASC 256.4000
7Anna Whitaker
Ava Proctor
Emily Dossett
Isla Puttick
Lauren McGroarty
Lucy Whitaker
Zara Newton
City of Leeds55.3667
8Aiko Martin
Alexandra Tomusyak
Connie Pendleton
Francesca Rice
Lana Darcy
Rushmoor55.1333
9Elizabeth Elliott
Eve Young
Heather Moore
Rhianna Selby-Nash
Bramcote SC53.9667
10Erin Hodgson
Gabriela Anderson
Olivia Chalkley
Kiarra Janikova
Sophie Smith
Maxwell Sewell
Aqualina51.3333
11Alice Foster
Annie Lu
Lily Crawford
Siena Oxby
Stockport Metro47.7667

Download the full 13 - 15 Team results (PDF)

Shacklock Trophy

RankNameSolo ScoreDuet ScoreTeam ScoreTotal Score
1Lily Halasi66.200069.300064.5333200.0333
2Florence Blinkhorn65.833369.300064.5333199.6666
3Eve Young62.333357.466753.9667173.7667

 

Artistic Swimming Virtual National Junior and Senior Championships 2021

Event 1 - Technical Solo

RankNameClubRoutine Score
1Robyn SwatmanWalsall74.1997
2Eleanor BlinkhornReading Royals69.4661
3Aimee LawrenceSalford66.4306
4Isobel DaviesCity of Leeds66.1300
5Tara DakovicReading Royals64.3882
6Evie WalkerStockport Metro64.2802
7Millie CostelloCity of Leeds63.0388
8Tilly BuddCity of Leeds61.4975
9Beatrice CrassReading Royals60.6989
10Bethany ThomasNairn60.3554
11Prudence HubbardSalford59.9975
12Tegan SmithCity of Birmingham58.9140
13Niamh PeakmanEdinburgh58.8185
14Corin MacDonaldNairn56.8196
15Jekaterina ZeddamRushmoor55.6039
16Sophie RobinsonGateshead54.2675
17Zoe ParnhamAqualina54.1242
18Lucy ClanfieldRushmoor53.3928
19Marie Ange-SiegfriedCity of Birmingham52.9774
20Risa DarcyRushmoor49.6587
21Eloise SewellAqualina49.3281
22Anna ClemmetsonGateshead44.9355
23Eloise Heathcote-SharifAqualina42.9939

Download the full Technical Solo results (PDF)

Event 2 - Technical Duet

RankNameClubRoutine Score
1Swatman/BakerWalsall69.3882
2Sledge/HughesCity of Bristol68.2086
3Bassinger/RallingsReading Royals66.1344
4Brown/SaundersReading Royals65.6113
5Lawrence/TaylorSalford65.3204
6Crabtree/BarringtonLeeds64.2903
7Razzell/GidneyReading Royals63.1129
8Budd/CooperLeeds61.7269
9Walker/JonesStockport Metro58.4699
10Smith/TaylorCity of Birmingham58.3817
11Tomnay/PeakmanEdinburgh58.2226
12Grinter/DakinRugby58.0032
13Harrison/GaffneyEdinburgh55.3742
14Hewston/SiegfriedCity of Birmingham54.4527
15Heathfield/PorterBramcote51.7613
16Cotgreave/IvoryCity of Birmingham51.5167
17Clarkson/PhilpEdinburgh49.0613
18Heathcote-Sharif/TaylorAqualina43.1473

Download the full Technical Duet results (PDF)

Event 3 - Technical Mixed Duet

RankNameClubRoutine Score
1Tomblin/FernandezRushmoor59.5116

Download the full Technical Mixed Duet results (PDF)

Event 4 - Technical Team

RankNameClubRoutine Score
1Team 1Reading Royals69.8799
2Team 1Leeds65.7799
3Team 1Salford64.4591
4Team 1Walsall61.7157
5Team 2Reading Royals61.0889
6Team 1Rushmoor60.8864
7Team 1Rugby60.0436
8Team 2Salford 58.3051
9Team 2Rugby57.0163
10Team 1Edinburgh53.8033
11Team 1Stockport Metro50.9778
12Team 2Aqualina49.6119
13Team 1Aqualina45.7764

Download the full Technical Team results (PDF)

 

Artistic Swimming Virtual National Masters Championships 2021

Click here to view results.

 

Artistic Swimming Virtual Combo Cup 2021

Division 1

Division 2

Top