Members - Get your nominations in for this year's Swim England National Awards

Live Scoreboard Boys U15 National Age Group Championships 2021

The Swim England Water Polo U15s Boys’ National Age Group Championships is taking place on Saturday 18 December.

Sheffield’s Ponds Forge International Pool is the venue for the contest.

A total of 17 teams from 15 clubs will be bidding to win the title. They are: Cwm Draig, Watford, Grantham, City of Sheffield, City of Manchester, Warrington, Worthing, City of Birmingham, Devonport, Northampton 1, West London, Penguin 1, Northampton 2, North London, West London, Penguin 2, and Beckenham.

Keep up to date with all the live scores below. Click here to view the Girls U15 National Age Group Championships 2021.

Fixtures
Cwm Draig1 – 13City of ManchesterFT
Devonport9 – 3North LondonFT
City of Birmingham15 – 3Northampton 2FT
Northampton 18 – 9West London Penguin 2FT
Grantham2 – 21WorthingFT
Watford6 – 8WarringtonFT
City of Sheffield4 – 11City of BirminghamFT
Cwm Draig3 – 13DevonportFT
City of Manchester15 – 4North LondonFT
Watford10 – 9Northampton 1FT
Warrington8 – 5West London Penguin 2FT
Grantham10 – 1West London Penguin 1FT
City of Manchester6 – 5DevonportFT
City of Sheffield15 – 0Northampton 2FT
Cwm Draig7 – 9North LondonFT
Worthing22 – 0West London Penguin 1FT
Watford10 – 11West London Penguin 2FT
Warrington6 – 5Northampton 1FT
Group A Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
City of Manchester3300246
Devonport3201154
North London3102-152
Cwm Draig3003-240
Group B Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
Warrington330066
West London Penguin 23201-14
Watford3102-22
Northampton 13003-30
Group C Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
Worthing2200414
Grantham2101-102
West London Penguin 12002-310
Group D Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
City of Birmingham2200194
City of Sheffield210182
Northampton 22002-270
Play-Off Stage
North London3 – 11WatfordFT
West London Penguin 16 – 3Northampton 2FT
Devonport7 – 13West London Penguins 2FT
Grantham10 – 8City of SheffieldFT
City of Manchester7 – 1WarringtonFT
Worthing17 – 2City of BirminghamFT
13-14 Play-Off
Cwm Draig5 – 11Northampton 1FT
11-12th Play Off
North London12 – 2Northampton 2FT
9-10 Play-Offs
Watford17 – 1West London Penguin 1FT
7th-8th Play-Off
Devonport7 – 5City Of SheffieldFT
5-6 Play-Offs
West London Penguin 212 – 5GranthamFT
Bronze Medal Match
Warrington9 – 6City of BirminghamFT
Gold Medal Match
City of Manchester6 – 3WorthingFT


Top