U17s Boys’ NAG Championships 2022 preliminary round live scoreboard

Twelve teams will be bidding to qualify for the finals of the Swim England Water Polo U17 Boys’ National Age Group Championships this weekend.

Bridgefield, Caledonia, Cheltenham, Northampton, West London Penguin and Worthing are the six sides who will contest Group A in the preliminary round fixtures.

These matches will take place on Saturday 23 April at the University of Birmingham pool

Grantham’s Meres Leisure Centre is the venue for the Group B games which sees City of Birmingham, City of Manchester, City of Sheffield, Grantham, North London and Watford go head-to-head on Sunday 24 April.

The finals take place on 7-8 May at the Liverpool Aquatics Centre. 


Fixtures
Bridgefield4 – 5CheltenhamFT
West London Penguin6 – 1NorthamptonFT
Caledonia3 – 4WorthingFT
Bridgefield5 – 3West London PenguinFT
Cheltenham7 – 7CaledoniaFT
Northampton3 – 7WorthingFT
West London Penguin4 – 6CaledoniaFT
Bridgefield9 – 1NorthamptonFT
Cheltenham6 – 6WorthingFT
Bridgefield6 – 7CaledoniaFT
West London Penguin3 – 10WorthingFT
Cheltenham8 – 2NorthamptonFT
Bridgefield3 – 10WorthingFT
Northampton4 – 5CaledoniaFT
Cheltenham6 – 5West London PenguinFT
Fixtures
City of Birmingham2 – 9City of ManchesterFT
North London3 – 7City of SheffieldFT
Grantham1 – 7WatfordFT
City of Birmingham8 – 3North LondonFT
City of Manchester8 – 4GranthamFT
City of Sheffield2 – 4WatfordFT
North London4 – 9GranthamFT
City of Birmingham8 – 6City of SheffieldFT
City of Manchester5 – 2WatfordFT
City of Birmingham7 – 3GranthamFT
North London0 – 6WatfordFT
City of Manchester7 – 3City of SheffieldFT
City of Birmingham3 – 9WatfordFT
City of Sheffield7 – 11GranthamFT
City of Manchester13 – 0North LondonFT
Group A
TeamPWDLGDPts
Worthing5410199
Cheltenham532088
Caledonia531137
Bridgefield520314
West London Penguin5104-72
Northampton5005-240
Group B
TeamPWDLGDPts
City of Manchester55003110
Watford5401178
City of Birmingham5302-26
Grantham5203-54
City of Sheffield5104-82
North London5005-330
Top