Help us to shape the future values and vision of Swim England at our roadshows

Live Water Polo: U17s Boys' NAGs Championships 2023 preliminary round

A total of 15 teams will take part in the Swim England Water Polo National Age Group Championships U17s Boys’ preliminary round.

Nine of those are in action at the Northampton School for Boys on Saturday 11 March.

Competing in Group A are Watford, Caledonia, West London Penguin, City of Chester and Grantham.

The Group B fixtures are between City of Manchester, Beckenham, Stratford and Rotherham Metro.

Six teams are in Group C, with those matches taking place on Sunday 2 April at Gloucester’s GL1 Leisure Centre.

Cheltenham, Worthing, Exeter, City of Sheffield, Northampton and City of Birmingham are in action in these games.

The finals of the Swim England Water Polo National Age Group Championships are taking place at the Sunderland Aquatic Centre on Saturday 29 and Sunday 30 April.

Group A B

Fixtures
Watford4 – 6CaledoniaFT
West London Penguin15 – 3City of ChesterFT
City of Manchester6 – 3BeckenhamFT
Stretford2 – 10Rotherham MetroFT
Grantham1 – 11WatfordFT
Caledonia2 – 6West London PenguinFT
City of Manchester13 – 1StretfordFT
Beckenham8 – 2Rotherham MetroFT
City of Chester12 – 1GranthamFT
Watford5 – 8West London PenguinFT
City of Manchester18 – 2Rotherham MetroFT
Beckenham10 – 5StretfordFT
City of Chester2 – 4CaledoniaFT
Grantham2 – 10West London PenguinFT
City of Chester3 – 5WatfordFT
Grantham1 – 6CaledoniaFT

Group C

Fixtures
Cheltenham8 – 5City of SheffieldFT
Exeter7 – 9WorthingFT
Northampton6 – 5City of BirminghamFT
Cheltenham7 – 9ExeterFT
City of Sheffield3 – 13NorthamptonFT
Worthing11 – 2City of BirminghamFT
Exeter10 – 3NorthamptonFT
Cheltenham4 – 11WorthingFT
City of Sheffield2 – 9City of BirminghamFT
Cheltenham5 – 7NorthamptonFT
Exeter9 – 4City of BirminghamFT
City of Sheffield5 – 11WorthingFT
Cheltenham5 – 7City of BirminghamFT
Worthing9 – 7NorthamptonFT
City of Sheffield5 – 6ExeterFT
Group A
TeamPWDLGDPts
West London Penguin4400278
Caledonia430156
Watford420274
City of Chester4103-52
Grantham4004-340
Group B
TeamPWDLGDPts
City of Manchester3300316
Beckenham320184
Rotherham Metro3102-142
Stretford3003-250
Group C
TeamPWDLGDPts
Worthing55002610
Exeter5401138
Northampton530246
City of Birmingham5203-64
Cheltenham5104-102
City of Sheffield5005-270
Top