Members - Get your nominations in for this year's Swim England National Awards

U19s Girls' NAG Championships 2022 preliminary round live scoreboard

Eleven teams will be bidding to reach the finals of the Swim England Water Polo National Age Group Championships this weekend.

The preliminary round of the U19s girls’ competition will take place on Saturday 9 and Sunday 10 April.

Two teams from each group will qualify for the national finals, which are taking place at the Liverpool Aquatics Centre on Saturday 7 and Sunday 8 May.

The Group A matches are being held at Salt Ayre Leisure, Centre, Lancaster, and feature City of Birmingham, City of Manchester, City of Liverpool, City of Sheffield and Hucknall

Cheltenham, Northampton, Otter, Watford, West London Penguin and Worthing are competing in Group B with matches taking place at Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School, Hertfordshire.


Fixtures
City of Birmingham1 – 21City of ManchesterFT
City of Liverpool8 – 4HucknallFT
City of Sheffield17 – 2City of BirminghamFT
City of Manchester11 – 1City of LiverpoolFT
Hucknall1 – 11City of SheffieldFT
Break
City of Birmingham2 – 11City of LiverpoolFT
Hucknall3 – 12City of ManchesterFT
City of Sheffield8 – 4City of LiverpoolFT
Hucknall12 – 0City of BirminghamFT
City of Sheffield7 – 7City of ManchesterFT
Fixtures
Watford10 – 1West London PenguinFT
Otter7 – 2WorthingFT
Northampton1 – 23CheltenhamFT
Watford2 – 6OtterFT
West London Penguin6 – 3NorthamptonFT
Worthing5 – 6CheltenhamFT
Otter24 – 1NorthamptonFT
Watford4 – 3WorthingFT
West London Penguin1 – 11CheltenhamFT
Watford19 – 1NorthamptonFT
Otter9 – 7CheltenhamFT
West London Penguin3 – 11WorthingFT
Watford5 – 5CheltenhamFT
Worthing12 – 1NorthamptonFT
West London Penguin0 – 13OtterFT
Group A
TeamPWDLGDPts
City of Manchester4310397
City of Sheffield4310297
City of Liverpool4202-14
Hucknall4103-112
City of Birmingham4004-560
Group B
TeamPWDLGDPts
Otter55004710
Cheltenham5311317
Watford5311247
Worthing5203124
West London Penguin5104-372
Northampton5005-770
Top