Help us to shape the future values and vision of Swim England at our roadshows

Live Water Polo: U15s Boys’ National Age Group Championships 2022

A packed field of 15 teams are in action at the U15s Boys’ Swim England Water Polo National Age Group Championships this weekend.

City of Manchester were victorious in this competition last year and they are in Group A alongside North London, Calverton and Bingham and Watford.

Group B sees matches between City of Sheffield, Cheltenham, Beckenham and Sedgfield, while West London Penguin, City of Birmingham, Kingston Royals and Caledonia make up Group C.

Three teams are in Group D – Worthing, Exeter and City of Chester.

Sheffield’s Ponds Forge International Pool will be hosting the matches from 11am on Saturday 17 December.

Fixtures

North London
1 – 13
City of Manchester
FT
Calverton and Bingham1 – 13WatfordFT
City of Sheffield2 – 10CheltenhamFT
Beckenham11 – 6SedgefieldFT
West London Penguin18 – 4City of BirminghamFT
Kingston Royals2 – 13CaledoniaFT
Worthing7 – 4ExeterFT
North London4 – 2Calverton and BinghamFT
City of Manchester7 – 5WatfordFT
City of Sheffield2 – 13BeckenhamFT
Cheltenham7 – 5SedgefieldFT
West London Penguin14 – 2Kingston RoyalsFT
City of Birmingham7 – 6CaledoniaFT
Worthing8 – 10City Of ChesterFT
North London3 – 16WatfordFT
City of Manchester13 – 1Calverton and BinghamFT
City of Sheffield4 – 6SedgefieldFT
Cheltenham0 – 8BeckenhamFT
West London Penguin16 – 10CaledoniaFT
City of Birmingham11 – 5Kingston RoyalsFT
Exeter8 – 7City Of ChesterFT

Groups

Group A Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
City of Manchester3300266
Watford3201234
North London3102-232
Calverton and Bingham3003-260
Group B Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
Beckenham3300246
Cheltenham320124
Sedgefield3102-52
City of Sheffield3003-210
Group C Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
West London Penguin3300326
City of Birmingham3201-74
Caledonia310242
Kingston Royals3003-290
Group D Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
Worthing210112
Exeter2101-22
City Of Chester210112

Play-Off Stage

North London
5 – 10
Sedgefield
FT
City Of Birmingham7 – 6WorthingFT
Caledonia9 – 11ExeterFT
City Of Manchester9 – 0BeckenhamFT
West London Penguin14 – 9City Of ChesterFT
13th-15th Play-offs
Calverton and Bingham6 – 4City of SheffieldFT
Kingston Royals6 – 6City of SheffieldFT
Kingston Royals7 – 5Calverton and BinghamFT
11th-12th Play-offs
North London0 – 2CaledoniaFT
9th-10th Play-offs
Sedgefield4 – 14ExeterFT
7th-8th Play-offs
Cheltenham5 – 13WorthingFT
5th-6th Play-offs
Watford7 – 4City Of BirminghamFT
Gold Medal Match
City of Manchester4 – 6West London PenguinFT
Bronze Medal Match
Beckenham8 – 9City of ChesterFT


Top