Yorkshire

Yorkshire are a North East county who are 15-time winners of the County Team Championships, including for three consecutive years between 1993 and 1995.

Yorkshire County shield
  • Division: One
  • Last Year: 1st in Division One (456 points)
  • Twitter: @webyorkswim
  • Honours: Winners 1981, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2016, 2017; Runners-up 1980, 1988, 1991, 1996, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2015; Third in 1997, 2002, 2006, 2007, 2011, 2014

Roster 2018
100m Free
NameClubAgePB
Hermione RoeCity of Bradford SC1359.16
Curtis HarperCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd1358.62
Chloe HirstBorough of Kirklees SC151:01.03
Ned SharpSkipton Swimming Club1553.46
Ellie WalkerTadcaster Swim Squad1757.48
Jonathan MilnerCity of Leeds SC1752.80
100m Back
NameClubAgePB
Annabelle WilkinsonCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd131:06.47
Cameron GreenCity of Bradford SC131:02.83
Tia WardYork City Baths Club151:02.05
Reuben VisdaCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd1558.55
Lily BoseleyCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd1659.94
Charlie BrownCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd1756.94
100m Breast
NameClubAgePB
Hermione RoeCity of Bradford SC131:12.31
Cameron GreenCity of Bradford SC131:13.89
Abigail MilesCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd141:13.85
Jason RobsonYork City Baths Club151:06.44
Rebecca ClynesCity of Leeds SC161:09.45
Jake LambertCity of Leeds SC171:06.92
100m Fly
NameClubAgePB
Grace ConroyCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd131:06.19
Jacob GriersonBorough of Kirklees SC131:05.28
Charlotte RobinsonCity of Leeds SC151:03.50
Reuben VisdaCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd1557.90
Ciara SchlosshanCity of Leeds SC171:00.52
Jonathan MilnerCity of Leeds SC1757.81
Relay
NameClubAge
Isobel HextallKingston Upon Hull SC13
Cohen StephensonDoncaster Dartes SC13
Elliott WatkinsCity of Leeds SC13
Clementine LovelTadcaster Swim Squad15
Archie DunneSkipton Swimming Club15
Avril BowlerBorough of Kirklees SC16
Eugene Brooks-ClarkeCity of Sheffield Swim Squad Ltd16
 

Top