Swim England

A nation swimming

HELP FIGHT FOR CLEANER WATERS, BETTER ACCESS AND INCREASED SAFETY FOR OPEN WATER SWIMMERS

Swim England Board and Committees members

View the Swim England board, committees and their members. Contact email addresses are included if you wish to contact them with your queries.

Swim England Board

Contact email: operations@swimming.org

Sue SmithChairperson
Neil BoothMember Voted (SOC Chair)
Alison BreadonIndependent
David FlackMember Voted
Caroline GreenVice Chair / Senior Independent Member
Sarah GregoryIndependent
Brian HavillSwim England Chief Financial Officer
Jane NickersonSwim England Chief Executive Officer
Bernard SimkinsMember Voted
Joan WheelerMember Voted

 

Sport Operation Committee

Contact email: operations@swimming.org

NameRole
Neil BoothChair; SE Board Representative
Joan WheelerSE Board Representative
John HidleRegional Chair Representative
James BoucherMember Representative
Alex HarrisonMember Representative
Pippa JonesMember Representative
Ian MackenzieMember Representative

 

Audit, Risk & Probity

Contact email: operations@swimming.org

NameRole
Alison BreadonChair; SE Board Representative
Bernard SimkinsSE Board Representative
Mark LyttleIndependent Member
Michael SpittleIndependent Member

 

Institute of Swimming

Contact email: operations@swimming.org

NameRole
Ian MackenzieChair
Brian HavillSwim England Chief Financial Officer
Caroline GreenSE Board Representative
David KreylingIndependent Member

 

Swim England Trading

Contact email: operations@swimming.org

NameRole
David FlackChair; SE Board Representative
Jane NickersonSwim England Chief Executive Officer
Brian HavillSwim England Chief Financial Officer
Bernard SmikinsSE Board Representative

 

Swim England Qualifications

SE Qualifications: operations@swimming.org

NameRole
Warwick AndrewsChair
Ben RockliffeVice Chair
Alison BreadonSE Board Representative
Steve McQuaidIndependent Member
Linda FreemanIndependent Member
Penny John-PearseIndependent Member

 

Swimming Leadership Group

Contact email: helen.akers@swimming.org

NameRole
Tom BasterChair
Barry SaundersTBC
John HidleTBC
Mark DaviesTBC
Brian McGuinessTBC
Verity DobbieTBC
Alex HarrisonSOC Representative
Sharon LockMasters Officer
Grant RobinsEngland Programmes Team Leader
Martin LeesEngland Programmes Para-Swimming
Helen AkersAdministrator

 

Water Polo Leadership Group

Contact email: waterpoloadmin@swimming.org

NameRole
Ian ElliotChair
Eamonn O’RourkeTBC
Sarah DunsbeeCoaching Lead
Ian MackenzieSOC Representative
Norman LeightonTalent Development Officer
Sian BreenAdministrator

 

Artistic Swimming Leadership Group

Contact email: – synchroadmin@swimming.org

NameRole
Maria RamosChair
Ian AtkinsonTBC
Sarah ClarkeTBC
Sarah SpeersTBC
Hannah SecherTBC
James BoucherSOC Representative
Sarah DarraghNational Development Officer
Karen ThorpeEngland Talent Lead

 

Diving Leadership Group

Contact email: tracey.carecci@swimming.org

NameRole
Ann BarkerChair
Collette CalvertTBC
Gail HarrisonCompetition Planning Lead
Lindsey FraserTBC
Melanie SweetmanTBC
Nikki SmithCoaching Lead
Pippa JonesSOC Representative
Sarah BarrowNational Diving Development Officer (mat cover)
Suzie CollinsTalent

 

Top