Contacts for ASA regions, aquatic officers & clubs

Below are regional contact details for the ASA, clubs and aquatic officers.

To find the right contact click on the division buttons below.

Central Division

Unit 7 Basepoint Business Centre, Isidore Road, Bromsgrove Enterprise Park, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 3ET

Tel: 01527 888929

East Midland region website

West Midland region website

  • Divisional Lead – Jennifer Powell 07787 154497
  • Divisional Office Manager – Jane Campbell 01527 888929
  • Divisional Administrator – Nicole Johnson 01527 888929
  • Learn to Swim Manager – Mandy Mason 07818 422471
  • Area Swim Manager for Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire – Marie Moffat 07787 180121
  • Area Swim Manager for Derbyshire and Staffordshire – Nick Farmer 07818 021014
  • Area Swim Manager for Birmingham, Coventry, Solihull & Warwickshire – Richard Bradford 07583 057958
  • Club Development Officer for Birmingham, Coventry, Solihull & Warwickshire – Helen Slatter 07583 686816
  • Club Development Officer for Lincolnshire – Sue Paget 07583 694227 (part-time)
  • Club Development Officer for Nottinghamshire – Holly Powell 07767 008260 (part-time)
  • Club Development Officer for Hereford & Worcester and Shropshire – Amanda Swan 07800 647745
  • Club Development Officer for Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire – Fiona Conway 07795 171505
  • Club Development Officer for Derbyshire – Emma Irlam-Carter 07583 673779
  • Club Development Officer for Black Country and Staffordshire – Andy Norman 07792 994946

London & East Division

East Region

Address: 6A Rosemary House, Lanwades Business Park, Kentford, Suffolk CB8 7PN

Tel: 01638 552451 Email: east@swimming.org

  • Divisional Lead – London and East: Suzanne Philpot Tel: 07583 681211
  • Area Swim Manager: Position Vacant
  • Area Swim Manager – Facilities: Phil Lown Tel: 07795 693790
  • Learn to Swim Manager: Dave Rayner Tel: 07917 890053
  • Area Swim Manager - Insight: Rebecca Gilmore  Tel: 07787 171051
  • East Region Club Development Officer: Leanne Brace  Tel: 07765 848186
  • Club Development Officer: Dean Walker Tel: 07583 822434
  • Divisional Office Manager: Kelly Stannard  Tel: 01638 552451
  • Divisional Administrator: Gita Sheth

London Region

Address: 6A Rosemary House, Lanwades Business Park, Kentford, Suffolk CB8 7PN

Tel: 07768 554761 Email: London@swimming.org

  • Divisional Lead - London and East: Suzanne Philpot Tel: 07583 681211
  • Area Swim Manager: Position Vacant
  • Area Swim Manager: Position Vacant
  • Learn to Swim Manager: Dave Rayner Tel: 07917 890053
  • Club Development Officer: Esther Hill Tel: 07879 427021
  • London Region Club Development Officer: Sophie Joinson Tel: 07583 146403
  • Divisional Office Manager: Kelly Stannard  Tel: 01638 552451
  • Divisional Administrator: Gita Sheth  Tel: 07768 554761

Northern Division

North East Region

Click here to visit the North East region website

North East address: Swim North East, 13 Horsemarket, Darlington, DL1 5PW.  
Tel: 01325 481260

North West Region

Click here to visit the North West region website

North West address: Swim North West, Manchester Aquatic Centre, 2 Booth Street East, Manchester, M13 9SS.
Tel: 0161 273 3907        

  • Area Swimming Manager Durham, Tyne & Wear, Northumberland: Kate Nicholson  Tel: 07717 290534
  • Area Swimming Manager Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and Humber: Paul Downes  Tel: 07827 834775
  • Area Swimming Manager West & South Yorkshire: Gavin Roberts  Tel: 07825 512492
  • Regional Club Development Officer Yorkshire & Humber: David Parry  Tel: 07949 251482
  • Club Development Officer: Daniel Ramm  Tel: 07917 720366
  • Area Swimming Manager Northumberland & Durham: Karen Driver  Tel: 07766 654927
  • Area Swimming Manager Merseyside & Cheshire: Lorna Postlethwaite  Tel: 07799 896449
  • Learn to Swim Manager: Carolyn Dawe Tel: 07583 134895
  • Area Swimming Manager Shropshire: Emma Evans Tel: 07583 134031
  • North West Club Support Coordinator: Jonathan Harrison  Tel: 07972 831842 
  • Club Support Co-ordinator: Wendy McNeil  Tel: 07972 831850
  • Club Development Officer: Karen Carter  Tel: 07769 653958
  • Divisional Office Manager (North):  Di Stafford  Tel: 0161 273 3907
  • Divisional Administrator (North): Linda Tjaguns

Southern Division

South East Region

  • Click here to visit the South East region website.

Address: ASA South East region, 1st Floor Offices, Castle Business Centre, Castle Road, Chelston Business Park, Wellington. TA21 9JQ.
Tel: 01823 666792

  • Divisional Lead - South: Alan Green
  • Area Swimming Manager Sussex: Beth Morse
  • Area Swimming Manager Buckinghamshire/Oxfordshire/W Berkshire: Tim Hutton
  • Area Swimming Manager Surrey / East Berkshire: Julie Bunn
  • Area Swimming Manager Hampshire / Isle of Wight: Sarah Porter (on secondment until September 2016)
  • Club Development Officer: Rosa Gallop Tel: 07824 390075
  • Learn to Swim Manager : Bethan Laker
  • Divisional Office Manager (South and West): Bryony Gibbs  Tel: 01823 666792
  • Divisional Administrator: Chris Vickery 

South West Region

  • Click here to visit the South West region website

Address: ASA South West regional office, 1st Floor Offices, Castle Business Centre, Castle Road, Chelston Business Park, Wellington, Somerset, TA21 9JQ.
Tel: 01823 666792

 

Purchase today Sign up to the ASA School Swimming Charter. We're taking swimming seriously, are you? Baby Swimming Lesson Guidelines - Parents IoS Training For Level 2 Teaching Qualifications