Contacts for ASA regions, aquatic officers & clubs

Below are regional contact details for the ASA, clubs and aquatic officers.

To find the right contact click on the division buttons below.

Central Division

East Midland Region

  • Click here to view the East Midland region website

Address: Unit 7 Basepoint Business Centre, Isidore Road, Bromsgrove Technology Park, Bromsgrove, Worcs. B60 3ET.
Tel: 01527 888929

West Midland Region

  • Click here to visit the West Midland region website.

Address: ASA West Midland Office, Unit 7 Basepoint Business Centre, Isidore Road, Bromsgrove Technology Park, Bromsgrove, Worcs. B60 3ET
Tel: 01527 888929

  • Divisional Business Manager: Lesley Hill
  • Aquatic Officer Lichfield / Burntwood / Tamworth: Alex Hains
  • Aquatic Officer Stafford / Atherstone LC: Nick Farmer 
  • Aquatic Officer Black Country / Birmingham / Redditch / Shropshire: Mandy Mason Tel: 07818 422471
  • Aquatic Officer Coventry / Solihull / Warwickshire / Birmingham: Jennifer Powell Tel: 07787 154497
  • Aquatic Officer Shropshire: Emma Evans Tel: 07583 134031
  • Regional Club Coordinator Black Country / Staffordshire / Stoke on Trent: Jon Fletcher Tel: 07792 994946
  • Regional Club Coordinator Hereford & Worcester / Shropshire: Amanda Swan Tel: 07800 647745
  • Club Development Officer Birmingham / Coventry / Solihull / Warwickshire: Helen Slatter  Tel: 07583 686816
  • Office Manager: Jane Campbell  Tel: 01527 888929
  • Divisional Administrator: Nicole Johnson

London & East Division

East Region

Address: 6A Rosemary House, Lanwades Business Park, Kentford, Suffolk CB8 7PN

Tel: 01638 552451 Email: east@swimming.org

  • Divisional Lead – London and East: Suzanne Philpot Tel: 07583 681211
  • Area Swim Manager: Position Vacant
  • Area Swim Manager – Facilities: Phil Lown Tel: 07795 693790
  • Learn to Swim Manager: Dave Rayner Tel: 07917 890053
  • Area Swim Manager - Insight: Rebecca Gilmore  Tel: 07787 171051
  • East Region Club Development Officer: Leanne Brace  Tel: 07765 848186
  • Club Development Officer: Dean Walker Tel: 07583 822434
  • Divisional Office Manager: Kelly Stannard  Tel: 01638 552451
  • Divisional Administrator: Gita Sheth

London Region

Address: 6A Rosemary House, Lanwades Business Park, Kentford, Suffolk CB8 7PN

Tel: 07768 554761 Email: London@swimming.org

  • Divisional Lead - London and East: Suzanne Philpot Tel: 07583 681211
  • Area Swim Manager: Position Vacant
  • Area Swim Manager: Position Vacant
  • Learn to Swim Manager: Dave Rayner Tel: 07917 890053
  • Club Development Officer: Esther Hill Tel: 07879 427021
  • London Region Club Development Officer: Sophie Joinson Tel: 07583 146403
  • Divisional Office Manager: Kelly Stannard  Tel: 01638 552451
  • Divisional Administrator: Gita Sheth  Tel: 07768 554761

Northern Division

North East Region

  • Click here to visit the North East region website

Address: Swim North East, 13 Horsemarket, Darlington, DL1 5PW.  
Tel: 01325 481260.         

  • Divisional Business Manager: Chris Rinder  Tel : 07765 848686
  • Aquatic Officer Durham, Tyne & Wear, Northumberland: Kate Nicholson  Tel: 07717 290534
  • Aquatic Officer Tees Valley, North Yorkshire and Humber: Paul Downes  Tel: 07827 834775
  • Aquatic Officer West & South Yorkshire: Gavin Roberts  Tel: 07825 512492
  • Regional Development Officer Northumberland & Durham : Sarah Small  Tel: 07949 251524
  • Regional Development Officer Yorkshire & Humber: David Parry  Tel: 07949 251482
  • Club Development Officer: Daniel Ramm  Tel: 07917 720366
  • Office Manager: Di Stafford  Tel: 0161 273 3907
  • Divisional Administrator: Linda Tjaguns

North West Region

  • Click here to visit the North West region website

Address: Swim North West, Manchester Aquatic Centre, 2 Booth Street East, Manchester, M13 9SS.
Tel: 07770 856 599

  • Divisional Business Manager: Chris Rinder  Tel : 07765 848686
  • Aquatic Officer Lancashire, Barrow in Furness and Skipton : Karen Driver  Tel: 07766 654927
  • Aquatic Officer Merseyside & Cheshire: Lorna Postlethwaite  Tel: 07799 896449
  • Aquatic Officer Cumbria (except Barrow in Furness): Kate Nicholson  Tel: 07717 290534
  • Aquatic Officer Greater Manchester: Carolyn Dawe Tel: 07583 134895
  • Aquatic Officer Shropshire: Emma Evans Tel: 07583 134031
  • Regional Club Coordinator: Jonathan Harrison  Tel: 07972 831842 
  • Regional Club Coordinator: Wendy McNeil  Tel: 07972 831850
  • Club Development Officer: Karen Carter  Tel: 07769 653958
  • Office Manager:  Di Stafford  Tel: 0161 273 3907
  • Divisional Administrator: Linda Tjaguns

Southern Division

South East Region

  • Click here to visit the South East region website.

Address: ASA South East region, 1st Floor Offices, Castle Business Centre, Castle Road, Chelston Business Park, Wellington. TA21 9JQ.
Tel: 01823 666792

South West Region

  • Click here to visit the South West region website

Address: ASA South West regional office, 1st Floor Offices, Castle Business Centre, Castle Road, Chelston Business Park, Wellington, Somerset, TA21 9JQ.
Tel: 01823 666792

Sign up to the ASA School Swimming Charter. We're taking swimming seriously, are you? Purchase today Baby Swimming Lesson Guidelines - Parents Subscribe to Swimming Times today for all the latest aquatics news Big School Swim 2016 IoS Training For Level 2 Teaching Qualifications